Vietnam visa information

Please note that if you plan a stay of less than 15 days and 14 nights, you are exempt from visa if you are a French citizen. In addition, Vietnamese law grants you a visa waiver valid for 5 years for citizens of Vietnamese origin as well as for their spouses and children.

 

Customize your trip
Recherche